Schedule

2015


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Walt Gutowski & The Bridge Street Band

  • 3:30pm

    Mike Frost Project 2.0

  • 5:00pm

    Grupo Ayé

  • 6:30pm

    Brian Simpson & Jackiem Joyner

  • 8:00pm

    Paul Brown & Nate Harasim

    “The Producers” with special guest Deon Yates

  • 1:00pm

    Big Band Nouveau

  • 2:30pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 4:00pm

    Michael Manson

  • 5:30pm

    Steve Cole

Day 1

Saturday, August 15


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Walt Gutowski & The Bridge Street Band

  • 3:30pm

    Mike Frost Project 2.0

  • 5:00pm

    Grupo Ayé

  • 6:30pm

    Brian Simpson & Jackiem Joyner

  • 8:00pm

    Paul Brown & Nate Harasim

    “The Producers” with special guest Deon Yates

Day 2

Sunday, August 16


  • 1:00pm

    Big Band Nouveau

  • 2:30pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 4:00pm

    Michael Manson

  • 5:30pm

    Steve Cole

2016


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 3:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 5:00pm

    Steve Hilger

  • 6:30pm

    Tim Bowman

  • 8:00pm

    Cindy Bradley

  • 1:00pm

    Bierenga-Sullivan Quintet

  • 2:30pm

    Lakeshore Big Band

  • 5:30pm

    Urban Jazz Coalition

  • 5:30pm

    Walter White

  • 7:00pm

    Chris Standring

Day 1

Saturday, August 20


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 3:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 5:00pm

    Steve Hilger

  • 6:30pm

    Tim Bowman

  • 8:00pm

    Cindy Bradley

Day 2

Sunday, August 21


  • 1:00pm

    Bierenga-Sullivan Quintet

  • 2:30pm

    Lakeshore Big Band

  • 5:30pm

    Urban Jazz Coalition

  • 5:30pm

    Walter White

  • 7:00pm

    Chris Standring

2017


  • 1:00pm

    Jazz Student Band – Blushing Monk

  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Terry Lower / Jazz Expedition Sextet

  • 2:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 2:30pm

    The Isaac Norris Project

  • 3:30pm

    Ed Stone and the Flowmasters

  • 5:00pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 5:30pm

    Four80East

  • 7:00pm

    Nate Harasim & NILS featuring Brandon Willis

  • 8:00pm

    HEADLINER – Richard Elliot

Day 1

Saturday, August 19


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra

    With Edye Evans Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Terry Lower / Jazz Expedition Sextet

  • 2:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 3:30pm

    Ed Stone and the Flowmasters

  • 5:00pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 8:00pm

    HEADLINER – Richard Elliot

Day 2

Sunday, August 20


  • 1:00pm

    Jazz Student Band – Blushing Monk

  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 2:30pm

    The Isaac Norris Project

  • 5:30pm

    Four80East

  • 7:00pm

    Nate Harasim & NILS featuring Brandon Willis

2018


  • 1:00pm

    Student Jazz Band – Lushh

  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra with Edye Evans-Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Tenth World with Kevin Jones & Kelvin Sholar

  • 2:00pm

    John Gist

  • 2:30pm

    Grupo Ayé

  • 4:00pm

    Marcus Anderson

  • 5:00pm

    Oli Silk

  • 5:30pm

    Nelson Rangell and Steve Oliver

  • 6:30pm

    Lin Rountree

  • 8:00pm

    HEADLINER – Euge Groove

Day 1

Saturday, August 18


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra with Edye Evans-Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Tenth World with Kevin Jones & Kelvin Sholar

  • 2:00pm

    John Gist

  • 5:00pm

    Oli Silk

  • 6:30pm

    Lin Rountree

  • 8:00pm

    HEADLINER – Euge Groove

Day 2

Sunday, August 19


  • 1:00pm

    Student Jazz Band – Lushh

  • 2:30pm

    Grupo Ayé

  • 4:00pm

    Marcus Anderson

  • 5:30pm

    Nelson Rangell and Steve Oliver

2019


  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra with Edye Evans-Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Tenth World with Kevin Jones & Kelvin Sholar

  • 2:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 3:30pm

    Deon Yates

  • 4:00pm

    GR All Stars

  • 5:00pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 6:30pm

    Paula Atherton

  • 8:00pm

    Guitar G-Force – featuring Tim Bowman, NILS and Steve Oliver

  • 5:30pm

    Urban Jazz Coalition

Day 1

Saturday, August 17


  • 12:30pm

    Grand Rapids Jazz Orchestra with Edye Evans-Hyde

  • 2:00pm

    Tenth World with Kevin Jones & Kelvin Sholar

  • 3:30pm

    Deon Yates

  • 5:00pm

    Bryan Lubeck

  • 6:30pm

    Paula Atherton

  • 8:00pm

    Guitar G-Force – featuring Tim Bowman, NILS and Steve Oliver

Day 2

Sunday, August 18


  • 1:00pm

    Organissimo

  • 2:30pm

    Tumbao Bravo

  • 4:00pm

    GR All Stars

  • 5:30pm

    Urban Jazz Coalition

Be In The Know

Enter your email address to receive event updates